This background image
was drawn by Yakumo_Stocking

Human Mode (click to toggle)

THWiki Popularity Poll 2021 Results

An English translation of the results of the 2021 incarnation of the annual THWiki Popularity Poll.

As per usual, the questionnaire results are not released yet. They will follow at a later time.

All of the table columns for which sorting makes sense are sortable.

Source: http://toho-vote.info/

Contents

Valid responses

Characters: 41,257 (in 2020: 34,573; in 2019: 23,883)

Music: 30,449 (in 2020: 25,919; in 2019: 17,951)

Works: 23,246 (in 2020: 19,274; in 2019: 13,946)

Characters

Rank 2020 rank 2019 rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments Supportive fanworks submitted
113Youmu Konpaku13,0093,2632,28831
242Marisa Kirisame11,8742,2282,13126
321Reimu Hakurei11,4712,1551,93336
434Koishi Komeiji11,1842,2071,82844
556Flandre Scarlet10,4152,0861,97516
677Sakuya Izayoi10,0591,7961,71021
765Remilia Scarlet9,4981,7131,63519
8911Fujiwara no Mokou6,6601,1501,1097
988Satori Komeiji6,3188371,00110
101315Yuyuko Saigyouji5,9748729338
11109Aya Shameimaru5,82086387615
121110Alice Margatroid5,63591485312
131213Sanae Kochiya5,2868017789
141416Reisen Udongein Inaba5,27666880411
151614Tenshi Hinanawi4,6946396755
161512Yukari Yakumo4,6395747316
171717Hata no Kokoro4,3855667373
182424Cirno4,27266288615
191820Patchouli Knowledge4,1525635935
202019Kogasa Tatara3,9035556947
212325Rumia3,74153179813
222129Suwako Moriya3,6425616024
231923Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu3,6365075996
242940Toyosatomimi no Miko3,41856054711
252827Yuuka Kazami3,34845748012
262628Junko3,2734655118
272522Hong Meiling3,2644515708
282221Momiji Inubashiri3,1964716139
293231Seija Kijin2,95749254614
303018Shion Yorigami2,8612784616
313143Suika Ibuki2,6932874104
324030Sagume Kishin2,6233054320
333941Mononobe no Futo2,5913644703
344234Hecatia Lapislazuli2,5892724785
354135Kaguya Houraisan2,4322653812
363337Nitori Kawashiro2,3923323875
373739Ran Yakumo2,3212853567
372726Renko Usami2,3212573487
393832Utsuho Reiuji2,2793533727
403433Parsee Mizuhashi2,2373404037
413549Kasen Ibaraki2,2002293485
424348Okina Matara2,1922803561
434542Nue Houjuu2,0011973305
44--Chimata Tenkyuu1,9441393896
4536-Keiki Haniyasushin1,85520433010
465051Hina Kagiyama1,8392593109
474445Byakuren Hijiri1,8151682824
485858Eirin Yagokoro1,7911473145
497069Minamitsu Murasa1,7872072905
504750Rin Kaenbyou1,70518629510
515138Doremy Sweet1,6541762791
524844Clownpiece1,6351202651
535754Keine Kamishirasawa1,5591402472
54--Tsukasa Kudamaki1,433592941
554946Maribel Hearn1,4231032339
56--Megumu Iizunamaru1,398602887
5746-Yachie Kicchou1,3931122419
586252Sumireko Usami1,3891272184
595961Seiga Kaku1,3411302327
60--Momoyo Himemushi1,304812724
615456Daiyousei1,28211522012
626163Chen1,2661422349
636964Sekibanki1,2311252075
645353Nazrin1,2171651873
657470Tewi Inaba1,1861041964
665247Kagerou Imaizumi1,1771142047
677165Koakuma1,162821645
6856-Kutaka Niwatari1,140902153
696059Kosuzu Motoori1,129981815
707777Yuugi Hoshiguma1,1281012150
716457Mystia Lorelei1,11617118111
726567Komachi Onozuka1,1141021704
736766Shinmyoumaru Sukuna1,0961121816
746355Iku Nagae1,095941913
756668Soga no Tojiko1,0871131874
767876Kanako Yasaka1,082971612
779681Shizuha Aki1,0802021274
787362Hatate Himekaidou1,079841867
7968-Mayumi Joutouguu1,077802257
807579Rinnosuke Morichika1,011992233
815536Joon Yorigami986811546
827975Mamizou Futatsuiwa978831871
838480Lunasa Prismriver963901701
849485Wriggle Nightbug9602001825
848187Mima960842053
867272Hieda no Akyuu922871425
878071Raiko Horikawa853821424
889784Minoriko Aki811621353
89--Mike Goutokuji803301422
9076-Saki Kurokuma794411433
919891Watatsuki no Yorihime793581842
928990Yoshika Miyako779871464
938292Lily White757921594
9493-Miyoi Okunoda730411372
958694Medicine Melancholy702751450
9610287Yamame Kurodani692721344
9710889Mai Teireida678471320
988882Shinki675421130
998578Shou Toramaru671721225
1008360Aunn Komano670381331
1018986Wakasagihime667571391
1029183Yumemi Okazaki624651166
1038774Kyouko Kasodani620591142
10410099Letty Whiterock610951363
105--Misumaru Tamatsukuri607331443
10610995Satono Nishida59825840
107106101Benben Tsukumo58647995
107114108Watatsuki no Toyohime586351372
1099598Seiran530431162
1109273Unnamed Jinyou (Fortune Teller)518281262
111105100Ichirin Kumoi51458851
112101102Star Sapphire51061923
1139997Luna Child49232870
114111109Merlin Prismriver48647991
115104103Gengetsu47843953
116123107Yatsuhashi Tsukumo42244705
117117112Alice's Dolls (Shanghai, Hourai, Ooedo, etc.)40314802
118112106Lyrica Prismriver40227772
119--Takane Yamashiro37515669
120115110Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai (Tokiko)36138751
121112105Ringo35426730
12210793Eternity Larva34916854
123103104Sunny Milk34726721
124121118Rei'sen31831494
12511096Narumi Yatadera30412652
126118112Kana Anaberal29023567
127131111Nemuno Sakata26516403
128119117Mugetsu2518510
129119114Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl24326542
130128119Yumeko22715263
131127120Anxious Moustached Villager2179530
132121-Urumi Ushizaki21411331
133130122Kurumi2069392
134138133Youki Konpaku2016510
135124116Sariel19915440
136129123Chiyuri Kitashirakawa18510361
137--Sannyo Komakusa18310341
138126115Kisume17918440
139136137Kedama16412331
139134132Unzan16411390
141125-Eika Ebisu16018302
142133121Ellen15912391
143136127Konngara15613340
144134124Elis14110240
145132126Mai1409371
146141124Yuki13418331
147139131Elly13311283
148116-Otter Spirit1306471
149139-Shadow Kasen (Ibaraki-Douji's Arm)1251261
150144140Giant Catfish12310380
151143135Ruukoto1177360
152149145UFO tokens1052431
153145128Kotohime10013212
154142129Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Label Girl914241
155145129Rika8712209
156157148PC-98 unnamed midbosses839182
157151134Meira807220
157152136Layla Prismriver803142
159156139Orange789131
160148141Fairy (Maid, Sunflower, etc.)733225
161157144Rikako Asakura668121
161164154Genjii664160
163150149Thermonuclear Deity Hisou Tensoku650140
164154137YuugenMagan646141
165161149Chang'e631210
166154142Louise624111
167159143SinGyoku596210
168170155Tsuchinoko580140
169167147Mimi-chan531110
170162145Nameemon (Kosuzu's stuffed slug)524150
171163156Tupai49490
172153-Eagle Spirit475220
173183163Crows (Hell ravens, Yukari and Aya's familiars, etc.)46690
174165152Sara44291
175159152Kikuri438140
176145-Wolf Spirit392120
176171171Kasen's animals (Kume, Kanda, Raijuu, Houso, Jinkenmen, etc.)390110
178173168Misc. Human Villagers (BAiJR, PMiSS, SoPM, FS, etc.)342150
178172156Dragons (Dragon child, Unnamed evil dragon, etc.)341110
180168159Kappa (including yamawaro)33240
180169161Rabbits (Moon rabbits, Eientei youkai rabbits, etc.)33190
182178162Sake Bug280100
182166156Kitsune (Youkai kitsune, Unnamed fox student, etc.)28080
184174149Urban Legends (Okiku-san, Hasshaku-sama)271120
185177166Hobgoblin24260
186180167Keseran-pasaran23170
187178164Unshou21270
188180164Tengu (Kourindou Tengu, Great Tengu, etc.)18000
189182169Myouren16130
189175169Manzairaku16030
191188174Konohana-Sakuyahime15040
192183177Summoned Gods (Amaterasu, Izunome, etc.)14020
193185181Ghosts (including vengeful spirits, divine spirits, bakebake)13040
194191184Salt Merchant12250
194187174Iwakasa12070
194191177Moon Capital Gate Guards12040
197175159Unnamed Snake Youkai11000
198191183Bishamonten9100
198188171Shirou Sendai9040
198196176Unnamed Dormouse (Yamane)9020
198190181Kosuzu Motoori's parents9020
202185179Tanuki (Bake-danuki, Noteppou, etc.)8000
203196179Kutsutsura7020
204198173Mizue no Uranoshimako6000
205195185Enenra4020
206191185Zashiki-warashi2000

Music

Rank 2020 rank 2019 rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
112U.N. Owen Was Her?11,8682,7581,299
221Septette for a Dead Princess9,5001,846790
34-Entrust this World to Idols ~ Idolatrize World7,1491,282826
434Hartmann's Youkai Girl6,211854616
576Reach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke5,966771594
61112Love-Coloured Master Spark / Magic5,866623548
753Pure Furies ~ Whereabouts of the Heart5,6061,013547
889Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea5,437834458
965Bloom Nobly, Ink-Black Cherry Blossom ~ Border of Life5,428696442
1098The Gensokyo The Gods Loved5,427561587
111415Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble5,083548501
12107Necrofantasia4,582464412
131619Lunar Clock ~ Luna Dial3,758472305
141210Broken Moon3,694378338
152425Tomboyish Girl in Love3,527421394
161518Native Faith3,353431349
171921Flight in the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess3,212299306
182224Maiden's Capriccio / Dream Battle3,139283266
191311Inchlings of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess3,110347275
201816Emotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind2,805294272
212520Gensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon2,801276306
221714Satori Maiden ~ 3rd eye2,774342263
232013Tonight Stars an Easygoing Egoist (Live ver.) ~ Egoistic Flowers.2,765288256
242732Flowering Night2,713225261
252117Last Remote2,693251243
262323Faith Is for the Transient People2,468262234
273551Hiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When?2,396315227
282936Lunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon2,386223236
292622Desire Drive2,375262238
30--Where Is That Bustling Marketplace Now ~ Immemorial Marketeers2,316254307
313135Shanghai Alice of Meiji 172,283268226
323333Eastern Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years2,084244206
332826The Centennial Festival for Magical Girls2,079190186
343934Doll Judgment2,008181148
353837Apparitions Stalk the Night1,926262177
363031Wind God Girl1,784186156
373228Solar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion1,724158156
384854The Maid and the Pocket Watch of Blood1,710176124
393430Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall1,674212196
403727Secret God Matara ~ Hidden Star in All Seasons.1,635132206
413629Magus Night1,572137173
425056Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room1,544169106
435350Catastrophe in Bhavaagra ~ Wonderful Heaven1,540134131
444355Shoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator1,524196162
455659Eastern Mystical Dream ~ Ancient Temple1,494166136
46--The Princess Who Slays Dragon Kings1,46779209
475145Heian Alien1,460134180
484239The Pierrot of the Star-Spangled Banner1,45881168
494443Tomorrow Will Be Special, Yesterday Was Not1,438121181
504544The Youkai Mountain ~ Mysterious Mountain1,428129172
514747Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend1,407127139
5292110Bad Apple!!1,400185167
536453Pandemonic Planet1,371128177
544642Lullaby of Deserted Hell1,288108128
556068Border of Life1,283101151
564941The Fantastic Tales from Tono1,278137140
576749Crazy Backup Dancers1,26776160
584045Greenwich in the Sky1,261124120
596863Reverse Ideology1,230128135
606670The Sea Where the Home Planet is Reflected1,19263143
616252Dichromatic Lotus Butterfly ~ Ancients / Red and White1,17986143
62105115A Dream that Is More Scarlet than Red1,16816291
635248Primordial Beat ~ Pristine Beat1,149100123
644138At the End of Spring1,130107114
656362The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field1,120102121
665757Dark Side of Fate1,1158696
675861The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw1,10480120
685558Crimson Tower ~ Eastern Dream...1,082110105
697071Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me1,07478122
695940The Concealed Four Seasons1,07477138
718292A Soul as Red as a Ground Cherry1,07112194
726966Deaf to All but the Song1,0377398
738180The Road of the Misfortune God ~ Dark Road1,0077596
748374Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome98372137
756164Old Yuanxian98273104
76122116Sakura, Sakura ~ Japanize Dream...9586097
779072The Lost Emotion9369582
787459Eternal Spring Dream93565117
797181Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures92810896
806566Green-Eyed Jealousy92012690
818986Plain Asia91388100
827578Voyage 19699097580
83--Starry Mountain of Tenma89262136
847765Sleepless Night of the Eastern Country8837290
858784A Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy8828977
867279The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky87610072
877376Alice in Wonderland87385105
8891-Joutoujin of Ceramics85157156
8910199Lunate Elf8339171
909596Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever7997784
9153-Unlocated Hell79655110
928869Last Occultism ~ Esotericist of the Present World7935984
937988Vanishing Dream ~ Lost Dream7817398
948083Hiroshige No.36 ~ Neo Super-Express78076118
95102104Extend Ash ~ Person of Hourai7726366
968575Demystify Feast76675110
97104109Voile, the Magic Library7616864
988689Illusionary Joururi7606878
9993102Interdimensional Voyage of a Ghostly Passenger Ship7567082
1009993Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World7436072
10110694The Doll Maker of Bucuresti7356150
1017677Night Falls7354766
1039691Faraway 380,000-Kilometer Voyage7223887
104--The Long-Awaited Oumagatoki70850123
1057873Mysterious Purification Rod6936292
10610095Legend of Hourai69011599
1079490Girls' Sealing Club6747182
1088482Night Sakura of Dead Spirits6665472
109111105Paradise ~ Deep Mountain6635376
110121130Walking the Streets of a Former Hell6603672
111131124Gensokyo, Past and Present ~ Flower Land6476385
112103103Reincarnation6406383
1139687Bell of Avici ~ Infinite Nightmare6395379
114--Kitten of Great Fortune6313375
115128141Omiwa Legend6207379
116108145Eastern Youkai Beauty6163360
117129152The Young Descendant of Tepes6154049
118116106Retrospective Kyoto6043160
119107101Higan Retour ~ Riverside View5934165
12098100Eastern Heaven of Scarlet Perception5874652
121--The Great Fantastic Underground Railway Network5804696
122139146Retribution for the Eternal Night ~ Imperishable Night5625476
12311098the Grimoire of Alice5584655
123123118Oni's Island in the Fairyland ~ Missing Power5583858
12511297Ultimate Truth5354960
126164177Mystic Dream ~ Snow or Cherry Petal5346541
12710885Illusionary White Traveler5252970
128138132The Reversed Wheel of Fortune5164471
129113107The Childlike Duo's Naturalis Historia5034361
130119111Corpse Voyage ~ Be of good cheer!5013870
131136137Lovely Mound of Cherry Blossoms ~ Flower of Japan / Japanese Flower4866050
132126129Vessel of Stars ~ Casket of Star4823456
133117-Prince Shoutoku's Pegasus ~ Dark Pegasus4813362
134134137The Witches' Ball4802457
135137121Voyage 19704732370
136115114The Rabbit Has Landed4722763
137120108UFO Romance in the Night Sky4714170
138133124Eternal Shrine Maiden4685465
139157140Unknown X ~ Unfound Adventure / Occultly Madness4662047
140146128Oriental Dark Flight4614464
141129112Bhavaagra As Seen Through a Child's Mind4503444
142124116Futatsuiwa from Sado4482242
143143136Strawberry Crisis!!4463748
144140119The Frozen Eternal Capital4413360
145162154Captain Murasa4283457
146125133A Flower-Studded Sake Dish on Mt. Ooe4234055
147150123Eternal Short-Lived Reign4193239
148114126Memory of Forgathering Dream4133426
149131122Eastern Memory of Forgathering Dream4113445
150127-Beast Metropolis3972452
151141127Heartfelt Fancy3963436
152152171Crystallized Silver3943246
153--The Perpetual Snow of Komakusa Blossoms3912248
154151150Faint Dream ~ Inanimate Dream3823740
155156131Flawless Clothing of the Celestials3802434
156184164Stirring an Autumn Moon ~ Mooned Insect3764153
157148148Satellite Café Terrace3713149
158142133Now, Until the Moment You Die3572147
159144133A Star of Hope Rises in the Blue Sky3552764
160160163Dream Palace of the Great Mausoleum3533247
161135113Bamboo Forest of the Full Moon3522554
162--Ore from the Age of the Gods3491759
163173165Youkai Domination ~ Who done it?3482345
164185167Dullahan Under the Willows3472838
165146153Heaven of Scarlet Perception3443229
166155137September Pumpkin3422138
167154143The Tiger-Patterned Vaisravana3362531
167144146Fires of Hokkai3361832
169117-Electric Heritage333748
170171166Diao ye zong (Withered Leaf)3274234
171152142Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path3262629
172174172Battlefield of the Flower Threshold3222845
173177176A Never-Before-Seen World of Nightmares3172151
173167161Rural Makai City Esoteria3171835
175--The Obsolescent Industrial Remains3131270
176158149The Wheelchair's Future in Space3112050
177189160Yorimashi Between Dreams and Reality ~ Necro-Fantasia3042531
178172161Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird2993028
179169179Bibliophile with a Deciphering Eye2983547
180161156A Midnight Fairy Dance2931243
181186169Magical Girl's Crusade2792331
182180120Nightmare Diary2781643
183166173Romantic Children2772239
184149151A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander2763227
185199184Let's Live in a Lovely Cemetery2742441
186197185Enigmatic Doll2692936
186215231An Eternity that Is More Transient than Scarlet2691919
188170175The Bridge People No Longer Cross2632126
188158144The Eternal Steam Engine2631230
190176178Legendary Illusion ~ Infinite Being2611425
191187168Crimson in the Black Sea ~ Legendary Fish2523237
192179185Rigid Paradise2491933
192188187A God That Misses People ~ Romantic Fall2491225
194175158Alice Maestra2462424
194181174The Shining Needle Castle Sinking in the Air2462029
196165157Great Fairy Wars ~ Fairy Wars2371025
197193189Eastern Mystical Love Consultation2351634
198229224Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night.2341929
199--Smoking Dragon2321326
200196195The Flowers Remain in Fantasy2312227
201192188Cemetery of Onbashira ~ Grave of Being2291544
201--Banditry Technology2291229
203190181Youkai Domination2262121
203--Lunar Rainbow226547
205206216Complete Darkness2222034
205201205Illusionary Night ~ Ghostly Eyes2221520
207203199Cute Devil ~ Innocence2122326
207182155Our Hisoutensoku212720
209191169The Ground's Color is Yellow211924
210163-Seraphic Chicken2091120
211204192Mermaid from the Uncharted Land2071317
211199213Shinkirou Orchestra2071211
213218220The Mysterious Shrine Maiden Flying Through Space2042227
213182159Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey2041122
215242229Blue Sea of 53 Minutes2032419
216214211Poison Body ~ Forsaken Doll1941817
217207198Izanagi Object1922022
218195191The Dark Blowhole1901432
218229235Sleeping Terror190622
220218233Schrödinger's Bakeneko1871019
221194195Magician's Melancholy1862232
221205180Hellfire Mantle1861025
223178-Tortoise Dragon ~ Fortune and Misfortune184723
224211202Sunny Milk's Scarlet Mist Incident1831033
225222203The Purest Sky and Sea1822025
226213204White Flag of Usa Shrine1811021
227232226Mystical Maple ~ Eternal Dream1761220
228237225The Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place1751317
229216207Merry the Magician174727
230201194G Free1721021
231220229Wind of Agartha1691932
232208216Gathering the Mysterious from All Around Japan1672231
233197182Mist Lake164925
233168-Jelly Stone164729
235263238Does the Forbidden Door Lead to This World, or the World Beyond?163729
236231240The Strange Everyday Life of the Flying Shrine Maiden1611831
237221201Lonesome Werewolf1581014
238224209Youkai Back Shrine Road157920
239208197Welcome to the Moon Tour1531023
240226210The Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl1491214
240212226Celestial Wizardry ~ Magical Astronomy149714
242236236Witch of Love Potion1471728
242249240Hangover of Bedfellows Dreaming Differently1471624
244224206Strange Bird of the Moon, Illusion of the Mysterious Cat146168
245251251Sealed Gods144725
245233208Old Adam Bar144517
247245243Cheat Against the Impossible Danmaku1431120
248252211The Mystery in Your Town1421120
249223254Theme of Eastern Story1411321
250245233Plastic Mind140916
251226221Tabula rasa ~ The Empty Girl1391818
251210199Did You See That Shadow?1391017
251235238The Far Side of the Moon1391013
254258226A Midsummer Fairy's Dream134818
254237183A Pair of Divine Beasts134715
256292274Watatsuki's Spell Card ~ Lunatic Blue1301518
257253249Flower Viewing Mound ~ Higan Retour1281015
257256216Swim in a Cherry Blossom-Colored Sea128411
259234193Unforgettable, the Nostalgic Greenery127816
260263244Youkai Modern Colony121816
261255247Starry Sky of Small Desires119211
262--A Shower of Strange Occurrences118623
263228237Curious old Shanghai tile1151223
264249244No More Going Through Doors114618
264272255Desire Dream114612
266241214Staking Your Life on a Prank113510
267276271Dr. Latency's Sleepless Eyes110616
267216-The Lamentations Known Only by Jizo110310
269239222Year-Round Absorbed Curiosity109716
270280267Treacherous Maiden ~ Judas Kiss107719
270261247Doll of Misery107410
272243214Romantic Escape Flight10669
273277281Mechanical Circus ~ Reverie105721
274239249Satellite TORIFUNE103610
274267261Swordsman of a Distant Star / Angel of a Distant Star103515
276247223Loose Rain10169
277256257Led On by a Cow to Visit Zenkou Temple100720
278273278Illusory Science ~ Doll's Phantom98517
279260261The Refrain of the Lovely Great War9749
280--A Rainbow Spanning Gensokyo96414
280248261Dying in the Dendera Fields in the Night96312
282302281Dancing Water Spray9598
283244-The Shining Law of the Strong Eating the Weak93711
283258252A Drunkard's Lemuria93314
285273232Bamboo Forest in Flames9139
285270189Lunatic Dreamer91218
287269258Green Sanatorium9049
288287269Girl's Divinity ~ Pandora's Box88712
289266246Border Between Dreams and Reality871218
289306323Shrine of the Wind871018
289265216The Magic Straw-Hat Ksitigarbha8749
289254-Silent Beast Spirits8738
293313278The Lake Reflects the Cleansed Moonlight86417
293277309The Space Shrine Maiden Appears86214
295288274Tengu is Watching ~ Black Eyes8518
296297290Boys and Girls of a Science Era8477
297284333Fantasy Corridor8248
297494452Gensokyo Mystery Discovery82215
299277269Fragrant Plants8134
300299326A Dream Transcending Space-time7935
300312290Dim. Dream7927
302295285Thunderclouds of Magical Power78216
303289306Maple Wise77812
303261242Japanese Saga7777
305340283Can't Sleep Because It's Nighttime75611
306292285Peaceful Romancer74815
306282266Ghost Lead7407
308321298Hourai Illusion ~ far East73612
309270253Sky Ruin72510
309281261Skygazer72315
309275255Futatsuiwa from Gensokyo7218
312294259Strange, Strange Instruments71312
313302283Tengu's Notebook ~ Mysterious Note7034
313295268Argue for and Against70110
315289308Magic Mirror69614
315344360Ame-no-torifune Shrine6935
317309298Lotus Love68311
318323309Youkai Girl at the Gate6757
318323278Silk Road Alice67412
318289338Player's Score67113
321346313The Sealed Cloud Route6646
322309290The Inevitably Forbidden Game6546
322304298Returning Home From the Sky ~ Sky Dream65117
324282260Awakening of the Earth Spirits6428
325285287the Last Judgement6157
325323370The Barrier of Ame-no-torifune Shrine61316
325317306Outside World Folklore6126
325356298AoCF opening themes6116
329267272Youkai Space Travel60411
330332298A Land Resplendent With Nature's Beauty5977
330366323Fly above Hatoyama at night5944
332330318Eastern Strange Discourse5854
332346313Welcome to Youkai Temple58210
332317304Legend of Aokigahara5821
335351366A Sacred Lot57510
335309290Trojan Asteroid Jungle5745
335285274Star Voyage 2,0085735
335305272Illusionary Sputnik Night5717
339314326Illusion of a Maid ~ Icemilk Magic5639
339317287Magical Storm56114
341323274Into Backdoor55310
341332343Humans and Youkai Traversing the Canal5534
341332328Darkening Dusk5529
344364411Eternal Full Moon5453
344323323Evening Primrose5433
346364366The Mound Where the Flowers Reflect5367
346299290Flower of Past Days ~ Fairy of Flower5348
346377395This Dull World's Unchanging Pessimism5336
346317317Wind Circulation ~ Wind Tour5323
350299296The Tank Girl's Dream5246
350314331The Gods Give Us Blessed Rain ~ Sylphid Dream5215
350--The Cliff Hidden in Deep Green52013
353356287White Traveler5114
354335343Child of Are4974
355314313Dream of Arcadia4823
355297-The Stone Baby and the Submerged Bovine4815
357335346Raise the Signal Fire of Cheating4724
358360350Visionary Game ~ Dream War4678
358335304Civilization of Magic / We Shall Die Together46610
358323318Spirit of Avarice46514
358351333Outsider Cocktail46510
358351366Forest of Dolls4629
358--A Rainbow-Colored World 4615
364330313Sunny Rutile Flection4526
364373338The Taboo Membrane Wall4524
364306290AN ORDEAL FROM GOD4519
367372343Like the Brilliance of Fairies4477
367335360Maple Dream...44612
367390356The Exaggerated Castle Keep4415
370340338End of Daylight4357
370323318The Darkness Brought In by Swallowstone Naturalis Historia4328
370378381An Ice Fairy in Spring4303
373344261Sleep Sheep Parade4225
374385370Spirit Battle ~ Perdition crisis4175
374370350Flower of Soul ~ Another Dream...4145
374378397Drunk as I Like4122
374349318Occult à la Carte4102
378356312Dream Express4058
378340318Sailor of Time4018
380402389Crimson Maiden ~ Crimson Dead!!39711
380349328Scarlet Symphony ~ Scarlet Phoneme3939
380335350A Shadow in the Blue Sky39210
380385356The Earth Spirits' Homecoming3926
380393383Dimension of Reverie3913
385356333Magic Shop of Raspberry3749
385360350Energy Daybreak ~ Future Dream...3735
385412331Nightmare Journal3725
388393338Decoration Battle3643
388406360Skies Beyond the Clouds3627
388348356Dream Land3625
388374359Shrine at the Foot of the Mountain3625
388306296The Sky Where Cherry Blossoms Flutter Down3615
388363298Witching Dream3605
394402383Angel's Legend3534
394385373Dreamy pilot3527
394368346Velvet Maiden Battle ~ Velvet Battle3526
394366311Deep-Mountain Encounter3524
398354350Hakurei ~ Eastern Wind 3426
399378346The Colorless Wind on Youkai Mountain3307
400354370Ancient Temple of the Netherworld3274
400360333Herselves3213
402378333Magician of the Twilight3124
402378366Himorogi, Burn in Violet 3123
402417414Dream of a Spring Breeze3112
402378377The Gensokyo That Floats in Outer Space3106
402412364A Rose Blooming in the Underworld3101
407321-Lost River3005
408438442Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ Pure Land Mandala2933
409378418Adventurer's Tavern of the Old World2831
409396377Two Worlds2824
409406414The Space Shrine Maiden Returns Home2803
409370383Midnight Spell Card2801
413412418Orphic Poetry ~ Pseudoclassic2738
413406431The Moon as Seen from the Shrine2712
415417407The Fairies' Adventurous Tale2533
415340-Everlasting Red Spider Lily2512
417412407Power of Darkness 2425
417390360Eternal Festival of Illusions2405
417368338False Strawberry2405
420475395Phantasmagoria2342
420421402Overcome a Thousand Trials2335
420494452Firmament Army2332
420458375Immortal Red Soul2322
420396397Hakurei Shrine Grounds2317
420434452End of the World ~ World's End2314
420374349Forbidden Magic2314
420417377Maniacal Princess2304
428390397The Positive and Negative2214
428399383Heart-Stirring Urban Legends2202
430389389Crescent Dream2138
430406377Legendary Wonderland2122
430442423Newshound2114
430438423Decisive Magic Battle! ~ Fight it out!2113
430434382Mushroom Waltz2112
430374461Gensokyo ~ Lotus Land Story2112
430385350Bell of the Antipodes2104
430442328Shining Heavenly Armillary2102
438448435Wondrous Tales of Romance ~ Mystic Square2016
438421411She's in a temper!!2015
440399373Nemesis' Stronghold1920
440402407Disunified Field Theory of Magic1901
440434397World of Empty Dreams 1901
443427423Illusionary Girl from Canaveral1832
443465472Highly Responsive to Prayers1825
443406383Swift Battle1812
443484519The Moon1811
443442418Starbow Dream1806
448438423Eastern Wind1721
448420364A Huge Shadow and a Tiny Conclusion1714
448396375The Instant is Shorter Than Planck Time1713
448448423Magical Power of the Mallet1702
448424402Mound of Life1701
453399411Castle Explorer -in the Sky-1616
453402397Sacred Battle1615
453465452An Ice Fairy in Spring - still -1614
453406389The Scenery of Living Dolls1612
453454402Ridiculous Game1605
453465481The Ravine Kappa's Technological Prowess1603
453448407Magic of Life1603
453506472Scarlet Night1601
461427431the Legend of KAGE1515
461465505Dream Machine ~ Innocent Power1512
463434389The Hide-and-Seek Lifestyle at the Shrine1415
463427423Iris1412
463427414Blade of Banishment1412
463424452Inventive City1411
463458418Disastrous Gemini1403
463454435Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ A Phantom's Boisterous Dance1402
463427389Lucid Dreamer1400
470438435Spiritual Heaven1311
470393383X, the Floating Objects in the Sky1303
470484418Unexpected Visitor1301
473448461Shuusou Gyoku ~ Clockworks1204
473465452The Palanquin Ship Flies in the Sky1202
473421414The Arcane Is Revealed1201
473465435Usual Days1200
477465472New Illusion ~ New Fantasy1113
477514489Solitary Place1112
477475461Illusion of Flowers, Air of Scarlet Dream1110
477536461End of Summer1104
477424402Morning Clouds1102
477427442Winds of Time1101
477484442Warrior Maiden ~ Heart of Valkyrie1101
477465472Bad Omen1100
485458431Seven-Orb Collection Showdown1011
485484489The Village in the Dead of Night1011
485454-Returning Home from the Underground1010
485442423Magical and Hopeless1003
485475461Oriental Magician1002
485458452The Inverted Castle Lit by the Setting Sun1001
485522489Floating with the Tide1000
485514489Dream of Eternity1000
493458435My Maid Sweet Maid912
493448442Selene's light912
493498481Equality Under the Law of Dharma912
493475431Corridor Stretching to Eternity901
493448461Wanderings900
498484461Break the Sabbath821
498522505Unnatural Nature812
498475461Plastic Space812
498475519Game Over811
498427461Officially-Sanctioned Twilight Newspaper810
498484472Selection803
498522489Incomplete Plot802
498506481The Legendary Titan801
498442442Fair Scramble800
498484505Swing a Fish to Drive Away Flies800
508540530Demonic Place711
508412402Extra Love702
508498461Silence701
508498505Intermezzo700
508475-The Animals' Rest700
508522519Free and Easy700
514484472Magic Formation ~ Magic Square612
514458489Bet on Death610
514484489Border Land602
514465442Frontal Attack601
514506519Beautiful Nature Sight601
514522530A New Wind at the Shrine601
514522452Youkai Temple600
514498519An Everyday Life with Balls600
514514489Those Who Live in Illusions600
514475505Constant and Unchanging Mazureum600
524536519Being Things Eye To Eye511
524458423Antique Terror510
524545519Today's Front-Page Headline502
524514481Forest of Tono501
524514472Mystic Dream501
524545505Two Minds of One Body501
524465452Eternal Paradise501
524506481Arcadian Dream500
524442389Holy Knight of Orléans500
524494505Kioh Gyoku ~ Fairy Dance500
534540489Performer Selection403
534540505Sunfall402
534540489Scheming Outside the Box402
534540505Eastern Blue Sky402
534494435Soul's Resting Place401
534498442Adoration of Magic401
534522481Sealed Demon's Finale400
534522481An Unpopular Location400
534522481In the Deep-Green Tanuki Forest400
534514505Arrival of the Winds of the Era400
534506519Inner Heart400
545506472Ghostly Person's Holiday310
545484489Each Ending310
545545530The One Jointly Responsible301
545498442Illusory Imperial Capital301
545522489An Unused Location301
545475442A Popular Location301
545506435The Curtain Shall Rise Soon300
545514519Those Who Know the Truth300
545498472Forms of Manifested Folklore300
545522489Lotus Road300
545454519Primrose Shiver300
545--The Sunday After the Storm300
545522489Peaceful300
558545530In High Spirits201
558536489Days201
558545489An Odd Couple201
558545505Big Talk201
558514461Shinto Shrine201
558522505Believe in Possibilities200
558522505Titled Maid200
558498442The Value Is Unrealized200
566536505Endless100
566506519Victory Demonstration100

Works

Rank 2020 rank 2019 rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
111EoSD13,9574,5811,159
222IN11,8092,727970
333PCB10,1362,284768
444MoF9,4022,089829
555SA7,2901,410572
666LoLK6,8341,411710
7--UM5,081838612
87-WBaWC3,648540397
999UFO3,359608326
101213TD3,237684306
1188DDC3,104557259
121112Wild and Horned Hermit2,976396273
13107Forbidden Scrollery2,831316247
141615PoFV2,632417257
151511AoCF2,356303253
161410HSiFS2,311331250
171314Hisoutensoku2,270318156
182327LLS1,912454124
191716SWR1,637217114
202121Touhou Bougetsushou1,330117181
2131-Lotus Eaters1,318130105
221920Dolls in Pseudo Paradise1,293201160
232016Touhou Sangetsusei1,159128111
242422ISC1,100133117
252218ULiL1,082111113
261819Magical Astronomy1,075106117
273736HRtP973181141
282729MS93915486
292825StB91510174
303026GFW9139781
312524Curiosities of Lotus Asia89512884
322931HM8869879
332623Perfect Memento in Strict Sense / Symposium of Post-mysticism86066101
3436-Cheating Detective Satori83276110
353534PoDD81012973
363233IaMP7527860
373330DS6705361
383432Retrospective 53 minutes6536882
394444SoEW62910055
403835Ghostly Field Club5757756
4140-The Grimoire of Usami5394158
424128VD5054157
433938Changeability of Strange Dream4683441
4452-Gouyoku Ibun41858130
454341Neo-traditionalism of Japan4143852
464237Dr. Latency's Freak Report3763046
474540The Grimoire of Marisa3584930
484645Trojan Green Asteroid3042437
494743Dateless Bar "Old Adam"3012130
5053-Who's Who of Humans & Youkai in Gensokyo2852625
514839Alternative Facts in Eastern Utopia2521516
524942Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey2441824
535146Bohemian Archive in Japanese Red2331724
545047Akyuu's Untouched Score2201933

The background image was drawn by Yakumo_Stocking.

Back to Top