Human mode (Light)

<= Back to Main Page

THWiki Popularity Poll 2021 Results - Extra Statistics

Contents

Biggest jumps

This section lists the biggest jumps in ranking for characters (top 150 only). Click a column to sort the table by jumps, drops or whatever you like.

Previous RankCurrent RankCharacterChange
11Youmu Konpaku0
42Marisa Kirisame+2
23Reimu Hakurei-1
34Koishi Komeiji-1
55Flandre Scarlet0
76Sakuya Izayoi+1
67Remilia Scarlet-1
98Fujiwara no Mokou+1
89Satori Komeiji-1
1310Yuyuko Saigyouji+3
1011Aya Shameimaru-1
1112Alice Margatroid-1
1213Sanae Kochiya-1
1414Reisen Udongein Inaba0
1615Tenshi Hinanawi+1
1516Yukari Yakumo-1
1717Hata no Kokoro0
2418Cirno+6
1819Patchouli Knowledge-1
2020Kogasa Tatara0
2321Rumia+2
2122Suwako Moriya-1
1923Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu-4
2824Yuuka Kazami+4
2525Hong Meiling0
2926Toyosatomimi no Miko+3
2227Momiji Inubashiri-5
2628Junko-2
3229Seija Kijin+3
3030Shion Yorigami0
3131Suika Ibuki0
3932Mononobe no Futo+7
4033Sagume Kishin+7
4234Hecatia Lapislazuli+8
4135Kaguya Houraisan+6
3336Nitori Kawashiro-3
3737Ran Yakumo0
2738Renko Usami-11
3839Utsuho Reiuji-1
3540Kasen Ibaraki-5
3441Parsee Mizuhashi-7
4342Okina Matara+1
4543Nue Houjuu+2
-44Chimata Tenkyuu0
5045Hina Kagiyama+5
3646Keiki Haniyasushin-10
4447Byakuren Hijiri-3
5848Eirin Yagokoro+10
4749Rin Kaenbyou-2
5150Doremy Sweet+1
7051Minamitsu Murasa+19
4852Clownpiece-4
5753Keine Kamishirasawa+4
4954Maribel Hearn-5
-55Tsukasa Kudamaki0
6256Sumireko Usami+6
-57Megumu Iizunamaru0
4658Yachie Kicchou-12
5959Seiga Kaku0
5460Daiyousei-6
6161Chen0
-62Momoyo Himemushi0
5363Nazrin-10
7464Tewi Inaba+10
6964Sekibanki+5
5266Kagerou Imaizumi-14
7167Koakuma+4
5668Kutaka Niwatari-12
7769Yuugi Hoshiguma+8
6069Kosuzu Motoori-9
6471Mystia Lorelei-7
6572Komachi Onozuka-7
6773Shinmyoumaru Sukuna-6
7374Hatate Himekaidou-1
6674Soga no Tojiko-8
6376Iku Nagae-13
6877Mayumi Joutouguu-9
7878Kanako Yasaka0
7579Rinnosuke Morichika-4
5580Joon Yorigami-25
7981Mamizou Futatsuiwa-2
8182Mima-1
7283Hieda no Akyuu-11
8484Lunasa Prismriver0
9485Wriggle Nightbug+9
8086Raiko Horikawa-6
8987Yoshika Miyako+2
7688Saki Kurokoma-12
-89Mike Goutokuji0
9890Watatsuki no Yorihime+8
8291Lily White-9
9392Miyoi Okunoda+1
9693Shizuha Aki+3
9794Minoriko Aki+3
8695Medicine Melancholy-9
8396Aunn Komano-13
8997Wakasagihime-8
8898Shinki-10
8599Shou Toramaru-14
108100Mai Teireida+8
91101Yumemi Okazaki-10
87102Kyouko Kasodani-15
100103Letty Whiterock-3
102104Yamame Kurodani-2
109105Satono Nishida+4
-106Misumaru Tamatsukuri0
114107Watatsuki no Toyohime+7
95108Seiran-13
92109Unnamed Jinyou (Fortune Teller)-17
99110Luna Child-11
111111Merlin Prismriver0
105112Ichirin Kumoi-7
104113Gengetsu-9
101114Star Sapphire-13
106115Benben Tsukumo-9
117116Alice's Dolls (Shanghai, Hourai, Ooedo, etc.)+1
112117Lyrica Prismriver-5
115118Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai (Tokiko)-3
-119Takane Yamashiro0
103120Sunny Milk-17
107121Eternity Larva-14
112122Ringo-10
121123Rei'sen-2
123124Yatsuhashi Tsukumo-1
110125Narumi Yatadera-15
118126Kana Anaberal-8
119127Mugetsu-8
119128Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl-9
128129Yumeko-1
127130Anxious Moustached Villager-3
130131Kurumi-1
138132Youki Konpaku+6
124133Sariel-9
131134Nemuno Sakata-3
129135Chiyuri Kitashirakawa-6
121136Urumi Ushizaki-15
126137Kisume-11
-138Sannyo Komakusa0
134139Unzan-5
136139Kedama-3
133141Ellen-8
136142Konngara-6
125143Eika Ebisu-18
134144Elis-10
132145Mai-13
139146Elly-7
141146Yuki-5
116148Otter Spirit-32
139149Shadow Kasen (Ibaraki-Douji's Arm)-10
144150Giant Catfish-6

Music vote per maingame

Totals per maingame

Rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1EoSD49,3177,9974,490
2IN31,5813,1213,066
3PCB30,0283,1922,778
4MoF23,3152,3022,462
5SA18,5312,0501,848
6LoLK13,3391,3331,601
7WBaWC10,8671,4871,333
8UFO9,4298731,041
9DDC8,595811933
10UM8,4286111,280
11TD8,125783900
12PoFV7,562679735
13HSiFS5,680380770

Touhou 6 - The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossU.N. Owen Was Her?11,8482,7481,299
2Stage 6 BossSeptette for a Dead Princess9,4981,846790
3Stage 3Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea5,431834458
4Stage 5 BossLunar Clock ~ Luna Dial3,757472305
5Stage 2 BossTomboyish Girl in Love3,485421360
6Stage 3 BossShanghai Alice of Meiji 172,249268192
7Extra StageThe Centennial Festival for Magical Girls2,072190186
8Stage 1 BossApparitions Stalk the Night1,926262177
9Stage 5The Maid and the Pocket Watch of Blood1,709176124
10Stage 4 BossLocked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room1,544169106
11TitleA Dream that Is More Scarlet than Red1,16816291
12Staff Roll/CreditsCrimson Tower ~ Eastern Dream...1,082110105
13Stage 1A Soul as Red as a Ground Cherry1,07112194
14Stage 2Lunate Elf8339171
15Stage 4Voile, the Magic Library7616864
16Stage 6The Young Descendant of Tepes6154049
17EndingAn Eternity that Is More Transient than Scarlet2681919
Total49,3177,9974,490

Touhou 7 - Perfect Cherry Blossom

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments Point Chart
1Stage 6 BossBloom Nobly, Ink-Black Cherry Blossom ~ Border of Life5,403684442
2Stage 4 BossGhostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble5,082548501
3Phantasm BossNecrofantasia4,580464412
4Stage 5 BossHiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When?2,395315227
5Stage 3 BossDoll Judgment2,007181148
6Stage 5Eastern Mystical Dream ~ Ancient Temple1,493166136
7Final SpellBorder of Life1,282101151
8Stage 2The Fantastic Tales from Tono1,278137140
9Staff Roll/CreditsSakura, Sakura ~ Japanize Dream...9586097
10Extra BossA Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy8828977
11Stage 4The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky87610072
12Stage 3The Doll Maker of Bucuresti7356150
13Stage 1Paradise ~ Deep Mountain6635376
14Stage 6Ultimate Truth5354960
15TitleMystic Dream ~ Snow or Cherry Petal5336541
16Stage 1 BossCrystallized Silver3943246
17Phantasm StageYoukai Domination ~ Who done it?3482345
18Stage 2 BossDiao ye zong (Withered Leaf)3274234
19Extra StageYoukai Domination2262121
20EndingDream of a Spring Breeze3112
Total30,0283,1922,778

Touhou 8 - Imperishable Night

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossReach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke5,921771560
2Stage 4B BossLove-Coloured Master Spark(Love-coloured Magic)5,861623548
3Stage 6B BossFlight in the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess3,212299306
4Stage 4A BossMaiden's Capriccio / Dream Battle3,138283266
5Stage 6A BossGensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon2,765276272
6Stage 5 BossLunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon2,385223236
7Stage 2 BossDeaf to All but the Song1,0377398
8Stage 5Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome94872103
9Stage 3 BossPlain Asia91388100
10Stage 6Voyage 19699077580
11Extra StageExtend Ash ~ Person of Hourai7726366
12Stage 3Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World7436072
13Last WordEastern Youkai Beauty6163360
14Stage 4Retribution for the Eternal Night ~ Imperishable Night5313976
15Stage 6 Last SpellVoyage 19704712370
16Stage 1 BossStirring an Autumn Moon ~ Mooned Insect3764153
17Stage 2Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird2993028
18TitleEternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night.2341929
19Stage 1Illusionary Night ~ Ghostly Eyes2221520
20Staff Roll/CreditsMystical Maple ~ Eternal Dream1761220
21EndingEvening Primrose5433
Total31,5813,1213,066

Touhou 9 - Phantasmagoria of Flower View

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1SakuyaFlowering Night2,712225261
2EikiEastern Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years2,016210172
3YuukaGensokyo, Past and Present ~ Flower Land6126351
4KomachiHigan Retour ~ Riverside View5934165
5MarisaOriental Dark Flight4614464
6ReimuSpring Lane ~ Colorful Path3252629
7EndingThe Flowers Remain in Fantasy2312227
8MedicinePoison Body ~ Forsaken Doll1941817
9TewiWhite Flag of Usa Shrine1811021
10TitleFlower Viewing Mound ~ Higan Retour1271015
11Pre-Battle 1The Mound Where the Flowers Reflect5367
12Staff Roll/CreditsFlower of Soul ~ Another Dream...4145
13Pre-Battle 2Mound of Life1601
Total7,562679735

Touhou 10 - Mountain of Faith

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 3The Gensokyo The Gods Loved5,425561587
2Extra BossNative Faith3,353431349
3Stage 5 BossFaith Is for the Transient People2,467262234
4Stage 4Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall1,640212162
5Extra StageTomorrow Will Be Special, Yesterday Was Not1,436121181
6Stage 3 BossAkutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend1,404127139
7Stage 4 BossThe Youkai Mountain ~ Mysterious Mountain1,394129138
8Stage 6 BossThe Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field1,120102121
9Stage 2 BossDark Side of Fate1,1148696
10Stage 5The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw1,10480120
11Stage 1 BossBecause Princess Inada Is Scolding Me1,07478122
12Stage 2The Road of the Misfortune God ~ Dark Road1,0077596
13Stage 1A God That Misses People ~ Romantic Fall2491225
14Stage 6Cemetery of Onbashira ~ Grave of Being2291544
15TitleSealed Gods144725
16Game OverPlayer’s Score67113
17Staff Roll/CreditsThe Gods Give Us Blessed Rain ~ Sylphid Dream5215
18EndingShrine at the Foot of the Mountain3625
Total23,3152,3022,462

Touhou 11 - Subterranean Animism

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossHartmann's Youkai Girl6,211854616
2Stage 4 BossSatori Maiden ~ 3rd eye2,774342263
3Extra StageLast Remote2,693251243
4Stage 6 BossSolar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion1,724158156
5Stage 5Lullaby of Deserted Hell1,287108128
6Stage 2 BossGreen-Eyed Jealousy92012690
7Stage 3Walking the Streets of a Former Hell6603672
8Stage 5 BossCorpse Voyage ~ Be of good cheer!5013870
9Stage 3 BossA Flower-Studded Sake Dish on Mt. Ooe4234055
10Stage 4Heartfelt Fancy3963436
11Stage 2The Bridge People No Longer Cross2632126
12Stage 1The Dark Blowhole1891432
13Stage 6Hellfire Mantle1861025
14Stage 1 BossThe Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place1661117
15TitleAwakening of the Earth Spirits6428
16EndingThe Earth Spirits' Homecoming3826
17Staff Roll/CreditsEnergy Daybreak ~ Future Dream...3635
Total18,5312,0501,848

Touhou 12 - Undefined Fantastic Object

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossEmotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind2,756294272
2Extra BossHeian Alien1,460134180
3Stage 1At the End of Spring1,130107114
4Stage 2 BossBeware the Umbrella Left There Forever7967784
5Stage 4Interdimensional Voyage of a Ghostly Passenger Ship7567082
6Extra StageUFO Romance in the Night Sky4704170
7Stage 4 BossCaptain Murasa4283457
8Stage 5 BossThe Tiger-Patterned Vaisravana3362531
9Stage 6Fires of Hokkai3361832
10Stage 5Rural Makai City Esoteria3021835
11Stage 1 BossA Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander2763227
12Stage 3 BossThe Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl1411114
13Stage 3Sky Ruin66510
14Stage 2The Sealed Cloud Route6646
15Staff Roll/CreditsReturning Home From the Sky ~ Sky Dream65117
16TitleA Shadow in the Blue Sky39210
17EndingYoukai Temple600
Total9,4298731,041

Touhou 13 - Ten Desires

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 4Desire Drive2,375262238
2Stage 6 BossShoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator1,524196162
3Stage 4 BossOld Yuanxian98273104
4Stage 1Night Sakura of Dead Spirits6665472
5Stage 5 BossOmiwa Legend6197379
6Extra BossFutatsuiwa from Sado4442142
7Stage 5Dream Palace of the Great Mausoleum3533247
8Stage 3Let's Live in a Lovely Cemetery2742441
9Stage 3 BossRigid Paradise2481933
10Extra StageYoukai Back Shrine Road157920
11Stage 6Starry Sky of Small Desires118211
12Staff Roll/CreditsDesire Dream114612
13Stage 1 BossGhost Lead7407
14Stage 2 BossYoukai Girl at the Gate6757
15Stage 2Welcome to Youkai Temple58210
16TitleSpirit of Avarice46514
17EndingA New Wind at the Shrine601
Total8,125783900

Touhou 14 - Double Dealing Character

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossInchlings of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess2,988339275
2Stage 5 BossReverse Ideology1,230128135
3Extra BossPrimordial Beat ~ Pristine Beat1,147100123
4Stage 4 BossIllusionary Joururi7606878
5TitleMysterious Purification Rod6936292
6Stage 3Bamboo Forest of the Full Moon3522554
7Stage 2 BossDullahan Under the Willows3432738
8Stage 5The Shining Needle Castle Sinking in the Air2462029
9Stage 1 BossMermaid from the Uncharted Land2071317
10Stage 1Mist Lake164925
11Stage 3 BossLonesome Werewolf1581014
12Extra StageThunderclouds of Magical Power75216
13Staff Roll/CreditsStrange, Strange Instruments66312
14Stage 4Magical Storm56114
15Stage 2Humans and Youkai Traversing the Canal5034
16Stage 6The Exaggerated Castle Keep4415
17EndingMagical Power of the Mallet1602
Total8,595811933

Touhou 15 - Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossPure Furies ~ Whereabouts of the Heart5,098775547
2Stage 5 BossThe Pierrot of the Star-Spangled Banner1,45781168
3Extra BossPandemonic Planet1,365128177
4Stage 6The Sea Where the Home Planet is Reflected1,14063143
5Stage 3 BossEternal Spring Dream93465117
6Stage 5Faraway 380,000-Kilometer Voyage7073887
7Stage 4 BossThe Reversed Wheel of Fortune5164471
8Stage 1 BossThe Rabbit Has Landed4712763
9Stage 4The Frozen Eternal Capital4413360
10Stage 2 BossSeptember Pumpkin3422138
11Extra StageA Never-Before-Seen World of Nightmares3162151
12Stage 3The Mysterious Shrine Maiden Flying Through Space2032227
13Stage 1Unforgettable, the Nostalgic Greenery123816
14Stage 2The Lake Reflects the Cleansed Moonlight86417
15TitleThe Space Shrine Maiden Appears85214
16Staff Roll/CreditsThe Space Shrine Maiden Returns Home2803
17EndingThe Moon as Seen from the Shrine2712
Total13,3391,3331,601

Touhou 16 - Hidden Star in Four Seasons

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossSecret God Matara ~ Hidden Star in All Seasons.1,544129206
2Stage 5 BossCrazy Backup Dancers1,26076160
3Stage 6 BossThe Concealed Four Seasons1,03477138
4Stage 4Illusionary White Traveler5242970
5Stage 1A Star of Hope Rises in the Blue Sky3532764
6Stage 5Does the Forbidden Door Lead to This World, or the World Beyond?163729
7Stage 1 BossA Midsummer Fairy's Dream134818
8Stage 3 BossA Pair of Divine Beasts134715
9Stage 3Swim in a Cherry Blossom-Colored Sea128411
10Extra StageNo More Going Through Doors114618
11Stage 4 BossThe Magic Straw-Hat Ksitigarbha7829
12Stage 6Into Backdoor54310
13Staff Roll/CreditsWhite Traveler5014
14TitleThe Sky Where Cherry Blossoms Flutter Down3615
15Stage 2 BossDeep-Mountain Encounter3424
16Stage 2The Colorless Wind on Youkai Mountain3207
17EndingUnnatural Nature812
Total5,680380770

Touhou 17 - Wily Beast and Weakest Creature

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossEntrust this World to Idols ~ Idolatrize World7,1071,271826
2Stage 5 BossJoutoujin of Ceramics81757122
3Stage 4Unlocated Hell79055110
4Extra BossPrince Shoutoku's Pegasus ~ Dark Pegasus4803362
5Stage 5Beast Metropolis3972452
6Stage 6Electric Heritage332748
7Stage 3 BossSeraphic Chicken1941120
8Stage 4 BossTortoise Dragon ~ Fortune and Misfortune183723
9Stage 1 BossJelly Stone164729
10Stage 1The Lamentations Known Only by Jizo104210
11Extra StageThe Shining Law of the Strong Eating the Weak93711
12TitleSilent Beast Spirits8738
13Stage 2 BossThe Stone Baby and the Submerged Bovine4815
14Stage 2Lost River2905
15Stage 3Everlasting Red Spider Lily2512
16Staff Roll/CreditsReturning Home from the Underground1010
17EndingThe Animals' Rest700
Total10,8671,4871,333

Touhou 18 - Unconnected Marketeers

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossWhere Is That Bustling Marketplace Now ~ Immemorial Marketeers2,195250307
2Extra BossThe Princess Who Slays Dragon Kings1,43479209
3Stage 5 BossStarry Mountain of Tenma87762136
4Stage 5The Long-Awaited Oumagatoki69750123
5Stage 1 BossKitten of Great Fortune6183275
6Extra StageThe Great Fantastic Underground Railway Network5724696
7Stage 3The Perpetual Snow of Komakusa Blossoms3792248
8Stage 4 BossOre from the Age of the Gods3471759
9Stage 4The Obsolescent Industrial Remains3121270
10Stage 3 BossSmoking Dragon2311326
11Stage 2 BossBanditry Technology2291229
12Stage 6Lunar Rainbow224547
13Stage 1A Shower of Strange Occurrences117623
14TitleA Rainbow Spanning Gensokyo95414
15Stage 2The Cliff Hidden in Deep Green52013
16Staff Roll/CreditsA Rainbow-Colored World4615
17EndingThe Sunday After the Storm300
Total8,4286111,280

Back to Top

Fraud correction

Name Old points Old no. 1s Old comments New points New no. 1s New comments Point difference No. 1 difference Comment difference
Youmu Konpaku13,0093,2632,28812,9513,2532,288-58-100
Marisa Kirisame11,8742,2282,13111,8162,2162,131-58-120
Reimu Hakurei11,4712,1551,93311,4042,1241,933-67-310
Koishi Komeiji11,1842,207182810,6831,9701,828-501-2370
Flandre Scarlet10,4152,0861,,97510,3352,0491,975-80-370
Sakuya Izayoi10,0591,7961,71010,0151,7861,710-44-100
Remilia Scarlet9,4981,7131,6359,4821,7131,635-1600
Fujiwara no Mokou6,6601,1501,1096,5891,1501,075-710-34
Satori Komeiji6,3188371,0016,3058371,001-1300
Yuyuko Saigyouji5,9748729335,955871933-19-10
Aya Shameimaru5,8208638765,799861876-21-20
Alice Margatroid5,6359148535,608904853-27-100
Sanae Kochiya5,2868017785,261801778-2500
Reisen Udongein Inaba5,2766688045,249667804-27-10
Tenshi Hinanawi4,6946396754,679638675-15-10
Yukari Yakumo4,6395747314,571574731-6800
Hata no Kokoro4,3855667374,363566737-2200
Cirno4,2726628864,226661852-46-1-34
Patchouli Knowledge4,1525635934,128560593-24-30
Kogasa Tatara3,9035556943,818544694-85-110
Rumia3,7415317983,726530798-15-10
Suwako Moriya3,6425616023,609561602-3300
Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu3,6365075993,535472565-101-35-34
Toyosatomimi no Miko3,4185605473,181524547-237-360
Yuuka Kazami3,3484574803,339457480-900
Junko3,2734655113,048394511-225-710
Hong Meiling3,2644515703,242449570-22-20
Momiji Inubashiri3,1964716133,149471579-470-34
Seija Kijin2,9574925462,928485546-29-70
Shion Yorigami2,8612784612,791278461-7000
Suika Ibuki2,6932874102,684285410-9-20
Sagume Kishin2,6233054322,543298432-80-70
Mononobe no Futo2,5913644702,583364470-800
Hecatia Lapislazuli2,5892724782,467250478-122-220
Kaguya Houraisan2,4322653812,421264381-11-10
Nitori Kawashiro2,3923323872,371331387-21-10
Ran Yakumo2,3212853562,314284356-7-10
Renko Usami2,3212573482,290257348-3100
Utsuho Reiuji2,2793533722,276352372-3-10
Parsee Mizuhashi2,2373404032,184339403-53-10
Kasen Ibaraki2,2002293482,190228348-10-10
Okina Matara2,1922803561,968227356-224-530
Nue Houjuu2,0011973301,967196330-34-10
Chimata Tenkyuu1,9441393891,834129389-110-100
Keiki Haniyasushin1,8552043301,809193330-46-110
Hina Kagiyama1,8392593101,825256310-14-30
Byakuren Hijiri1,8151682821,805167282-10-10
Eirin Yagokoro1,7911473141,724147314-6700
Minamitsu Murasa1,7872072901,613201290-174-60
Rin Kaenbyou1,7051862951,700186295-500
Doremy Sweet1,6541762791,649176279-500
Clownpiece1,6351202651,609119265-26-10
Keine Kamishirasawa1,5591402471,555140247-400
Tsukasa Kudamaki1,433592941,40958294-24-10
Maribel Hearn1,4231032331,423103233000
Megumu Iizunamaru1,398602881,37060288-2800
Yachie Kicchou1,3931122411,364112241-2900
Sumireko Usami1,3891272181,385127218-400
Seiga Kaku1,3411302321,326129232-15-10
Momoyo Himemushi1,304812721,24679272-58-20
Daiyousei1,2821152201,273115220-900
Chen1,2661422341,264142234-200
Sekibanki1,2311252071,176122207-55-30
Nazrin1,2171651871,207165187-1000
Tewi Inaba1,1861041961,176103196-10-10
Kagerou Imaizumi1,1771142041,175114204-200
Koakuma1,162821641,14182164-2100
Kutaka Niwatari1,140902151,13190215-900
Kosuzu Motoori1,129981811,12598181-400
Yuugi Hoshiguma1,1281012151,125101215-300
Mystia Lorelei1,1161711811,109169181-7-20
Komachi Onozuka1,1141021701,090101170-24-10
Shinmyoumaru Sukuna1,0961121811,089112181-700
Iku Nagae1,095941911,07094191-2500
Soga no Tojiko1,0871131871,072112187-15-10
Kanako Yasaka1,082971611,01597161-6700
Shizuha Aki1,08020212772267127-358-1350
Hatate Himekaidou1,079841861,07284186-700
Mayumi Joutouguu1,077802251,03078191-47-2-34
Rinnosuke Morichika1,011992231,00397223-8-20
Joon Yorigami9868115497280154-14-10
Mamizou Futatsuiwa9788318796482187-14-10
Lunasa Prismriver9639017090390170-6000
Wriggle Nightbug960200182897172182-63-280
Mima9608420595884205-200
Hieda no Akyuu9228714291787142-500
Raiko Horikawa8538214283080142-23-20
Minoriko Aki8116213570861135-103-10
Mike Goutokuji8033014276430142-3900
Saki Kurokuma7944114377041143-2400
Watatsuki no Yorihime7935818475558150-380-34
Yoshika Miyako7798714677387146-600
Lily White7579215975092159-700
Miyoi Okunoda7304113772641137-400
Medicine Melancholy7027514569675145-600
Yamame Kurodani6927213458163134-111-90
Mai Teireida6784713264647132-3200
Shinki6754211366142113-1400
Shou Toramaru6717212265172122-2000
Aunn Komano6703813366738133-300
Wakasagihime6675713966256139-5-10
Yumemi Okazaki6246511662165116-300
Kyouko Kasodani6205911461759114-300
Letty Whiterock6109513660494136-6-10
Misumaru Tamatsukuri6073314455628144-51-50
Satono Nishida59825845762584-2200
Benben Tsukumo58647994574499-129-30
Watatsuki no Toyohime5863513754635103-400-34
Seiran5304311652143116-900
Unnamed Jinyou (Fortune Teller)5182812651828126000
Ichirin Kumoi51458854795785-35-10
Star Sapphire51061924734592-37-160
Luna Child49232874903287-200
Merlin Prismriver48647994814699-5-10
Gengetsu47843954784395000
Yatsuhashi Tsukumo42244703102470-112-200
Alice's Dolls (Shanghai, Hourai, Ooedo, etc.)40314804011480-200
Lyrica Prismriver40227773972777-500
Takane Yamashiro37515663561566-1900
Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai (Tokiko)36138753603875-100
Ringo35426733392373-15-30
Eternity Larva34916853401685-900
Sunny Milk34726723452672-200
Rei'sen31831493173149-100
Narumi Yatadera30412652971265-700
Kana Anaberal29023562902356000
Nemuno Sakata26516401921640-7300
Mugetsu251851251851000
Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl24326542432654000
Yumeko22715262211426-6-10
Anxious Moustached Villager217953216953-100
Urumi Ushizaki21411331791133-3500
Kurumi206939205939-100
Youki Konpaku201651201651000
Sariel19915441991544000
Chiyuri Kitashirakawa18510361801036-500
Sannyo Komakusa18310341711034-1200
Kisume17918441781844-100
Kedama16412331631233-100
Unzan16411391631139-100
Eika Ebisu16018301491630-11-20
Ellen15912391571239-200
Konngara15613341561334000
Elis14110241411024000
Mai140937139937-100
Yuki13418331321833-200
Elly13311281321128-100
Otter Spirit130647130647000
Shadow Kasen (Ibaraki-Douji's Arm)125126125126000
Giant Catfish12310381231038000
Ruukoto117736117736000
UFO tokens105243104243-100
Kotohime10013211001321000
Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Label Girl9142491424000
Rika871220871220000
PC-98 unnamed midbosses8391882918-100
Meira8072280722000
Layla Prismriver8031479314-100
Orange7891359813-19-10
Fairy (Maid, Sunflower, etc.)7332273322000
Rikako Asakura6681265812-100
Genjii6641666416000
Thermonuclear Deity Hisou Tensoku6501464014-100
YuugenMagan6461464614000
Chang'e6312162121-100
Louise6241161411-100
SinGyoku5962159621000
Tsuchinoko5801458014000
Mimi-chan5311153111000
Nameemon (Kosuzu's stuffed slug)5241552415000
Tupai49494949000
Eagle Spirit4752247522000
Crows (Hell ravens, Yukari and Aya's familiars, etc.)46694669000
Sara44294429000
Kikuri4381443814000
Wolf Spirit3921239212000
Kasen's animals (Kume, Kanda, Raijuu, Houso, Jinkenmen, etc.)3901139011000
Misc. Human Villagers (BAiJR, PMiSS, SoPM, FS, etc.)3421533215-100
Dragons (Dragon child, Unnamed evil dragon, etc.)341113319-10-2
Kappa (including yamawaro)33243324000
Rabbits (Moon rabbits, Eientei youkai rabbits, etc.)331934111+10+2
Sake Bug2801028010000
Kitsune (Youkai kitsune, Unnamed fox student, etc.)28082808000
Urban Legends (Okiku-san, Hasshaku-sama)2711227112000
Hobgoblin24262426000
Keseran-pasaran23172317000
Unshou21272127000
Tengu (Kourindou Tengu, Great Tengu, etc.)18001800000
Myouren16131613000
Manzairaku16031603000
Konohana-Sakuyahime15041504000
Summoned Gods (Amaterasu, Izunome, etc.)14021402000
Ghosts (including vengeful spirits, divine spirits, bakebake)13041304000
Salt Merchant12251225000
Iwakasa12071207000
Moon Capital Gate Guards12041204000
Unnamed Snake Youkai11001100000
Bishamonten910910000
Shirou Sendai904904000
Unnamed Dormouse (Yamane)902902000
Kosuzu Motoori's parents902902000
Tanuki (Bake-danuki, Noteppou, etc.)800800000
Kutsutsura702702000
Mizue no Uranoshimako600600000
Enenra402402000
Zashiki-warashi200200000

Back to Top

Gender vote

Characters

Character Male Voters Character Male Voters Character Male Voters
Unzan97.30%Lyrica84.75%Sakuya77.58%
Youki96.36%Eternity84.67%Hina77.52%
Fortune Teller93.55%Nitori84.60%Rinnosuke77.47%
Mystia92.46%Kokoro84.43%Nemuno77.19%
Minoriko92.44%Shion84.43%Shadow Kasen77.14%
Iku92.33%Tewi84.32%Mike76.95%
Lily White92.18%Aunn83.94%Sariel76.79%
Shizuha92.12%Merlin83.85%Kanako76.69%
Miyoi92.11%Kutaka83.63%Yuugi76.60%
Kogasa91.96%Gengetsu83.57%Flandre76.49%
Sunny Milk91.67%Doremy83.37%Mugetsu76.47%
Kagerou90.96%Koishi83.35%Elis76.32%
Momiji90.57%Cirno83.35%Eika76.19%
Star Sapphire90.36%Yatsuhashi83.16%Mokou75.94%
Kyouko90.29%Sagume83.00%Sumireko75.89%
A. m. villager90.16%Rei’sen82.93%Hecatia75.73%
Giant Catfish89.29%Raiko82.83%Kaguya75.63%
Tenshi89.23%Chimata82.72%Kurumi75.41%
Kosuzu88.58%Shinmyoumaru82.61%Megumu75.29%
Tokiko88.57%Rin82.48%Eirin75.23%
Sanae88.12%Koakuma82.35%Seija75.00%
Otter Spirit87.50%Kana82.18%Shou75.00%
Akyuu87.41%Patchouli82.10%Chiyuri75.00%
Seiran87.27%Chen82.03%Keine74.42%
Youmu86.92%Sekibanki81.88%Ellen74.14%
Komachi86.55%Alice81.86%Futo74.00%
Yorihime86.54%Ringo81.82%Marisa73.94%
Daiyousei86.48%Yuyuko81.77%Alice’s dolls73.91%
Ran86.43%Takane81.60%Saki73.42%
Luna Child86.42%Maribel81.40%Yumeko73.33%
Byakuren86.39%Yuki81.25%Mamizou73.18%
Letty86.39%Renko81.08%Yachie72.83%
Wakasagihime86.26%Yukari80.80%Parsee72.75%
Aya86.13%Hatate80.77%Medicine72.11%
Shinki86.11%Benben80.45%Momoyo71.85%
Narumi86.11%Sannyo80.28%Miko71.83%
Satori85.93%Rumia80.24%Okina71.53%
Reisen85.93%Clownpiece80.13%Murasa71.46%
Nazrin85.81%Remilia79.79%Mayumi70.70%
Yamame85.81%Junko79.78%Mai Teireida68.37%
Urumi85.71%Yumemi79.68%Kedama67.57%
Utsuho85.53%Misumaru79.58%Ichirin67.16%
Lunasa85.48%Reimu79.31%Satono66.67%
Joon85.33%Nue78.86%Mai PC-9863.41%
Suwako85.30%Yuuka78.64%Konngara63.16%
Toyohime85.26%Meiling78.61%Mima62.34%
Eiki85.08%Kisume78.26%Tojiko61.87%
Kasen84.83%Elly78.13%Seiga61.79%
Suika84.81%Keiki77.62%Yoshika59.90%
Tsukasa84.79%Wriggle77.60%DiPP girl58.33%

Back to Top

Works

Work Male Voters
Hisoutensoku - Touhou 12.392.06%
Lotus Eaters91.41%
SWR - Touhou 10.589.06%
Touhou Sangetsusei88.40%
StB - Touhou 9.587.04%
Gouyoku Ibun - Touhou 17.585.90%
Alternative Facts in Eastern Utopia85.32%
MoF - Touhou 1085.20%
Wild and Horned Hermit84.35%
AoCF - Touhou 15.584.01%
UM - Touhou 1883.67%
PCB - Touhou 783.56%
Changeability of Strange Dream83.54%
DS - Touhou 12.583.15%
Foul Detective Satori83.14%
Retrospective 53 minutes83.09%
Trojan Green Asteroid82.95%
GFW - Touhou 12.882.84%
ISC - Touhou 14.382.67%
IaMP - Touhou 7.582.64%
HM - Touhou 13.582.25%
Bohemian Archive in Japanese Red81.91%
Ghostly Field Club81.90%
Magical Astronomy81.86%
SA - Touhou 1181.65%
LoLK - Touhou 1581.55%
Forbidden Scrollery81.48%
Akyuu's Untouched Score81.48%
UFO - Touhou 1281.08%
DDC - Touhou 1480.75%
Dr. Latency's Freak Report80.47%
Perfect Memento in Strict Sense / Symposium of Post-mysticism80.00%
EoSD - Touhou 679.92%
IN - Touhou 879.78%
Curiosities of Lotus Asia79.63%
PoFV - Touhou 979.24%
Neo-traditionalism of Japan79.14%
HSiFS - Touhou 1678.10%
ULiL - Touhou 14.577.86%
Touhou Bougetsushou77.24%
WBaWC - Touhou 1776.94%
Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey76.77%
Dateless Bar "Old Adam"76.64%
Who's Who of Humans & Youkai in Gensokyo76.34%
VD - Touhou 16.576.02%
PoDD - Touhou 374.91%
LLS - Touhou 474.41%
Dolls in Pseudo Paradise73.74%
Grimoire of Usami71.50%
TD - Touhou 1371.46%
HRtP - Touhou 170.53%
MS - Touhou 570.51%
Grimoire of Marisa66.93%
SoEW - Touhou 263.98%

Back to Top