Human mode (Light)
<= Back to Main Page

THWiki Popularity Poll 2022 Results - Extra Statistics

Contents

Biggest jumps

This section lists the biggest jumps in ranking for characters (top 150 only). Click a column to sort the table by jumps, drops or whatever you like.

Previous RankCurrent RankCharacterChange
51Flandre Scarlet+4
22Marisa Kirisame0
33Reimu Hakurei0
14Youmu Konpaku-3
65Sakuya Izayoi+1
46Koishi Komeiji-2
77Remilia Scarlet0
88Fujiwara no Mokou0
99Satori Komeiji0
1010Yuyuko Saigyouji0
1211Alice Margatroid+1
1112Aya Shameimaru-1
1413Reisen Udongein Inaba+1
1314Sanae Kochiya-1
1815Cirno+3
1616Yukari Yakumo0
2117Rumia+4
1518Tenshi Hinanawi-3
1919Patchouli Knowledge0
2220Suwako Moriya+2
1721Hata no Kokoro-4
2522Hong Meiling+3
2323Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu0
2724Momiji Inubashiri+3
2025Kogasa Tatara-5
2426Yuuka Kazami-2
2627Toyosatomimi no Miko-1
2828Junko0
3429Hecatia Lapislazuli+5
3030Shion Yorigami0
3131Suika Ibuki0
2932Seija Kijin-3
3333Sagume Kishin0
3734Ran Yakumo+3
3635Nitori Kawashiro+1
3936Utsuho Reiuji+3
3237Mononobe no Futo-5
4138Parsee Mizuhashi+3
4039Kasen Ibaraki+1
3540Kaguya Houraisan-5
3841Renko Usami-3
4542Hina Kagiyama+3
4243Okina Matara-1
4344Nue Houjuu-1
4945Rin Kaenbyou+4
4846Eirin Yagokoro+2
4747Byakuren Hijiri0
5248Clownpiece+4
6349Nazrin+14
5050Doremy Sweet0
4651Keiki Haniyasushin-5
4452Chimata Tenkyuu-8
-53Yuuma Toutetsu0
6754Koakuma+13
5355Keine Kamishirasawa-2
6156Chen+5
5557Tsukasa Kudamaki-2
5958Seiga Kaku+1
5159Minamitsu Murasa-8
5460Maribel Hearn-6
5761Megumu Iizunamaru-4
7662Iku Nagae+14
6863Kutaka Niwatari+5
5864Yachie Kicchou-6
5665Sumireko Usami-9
6066Daiyousei-6
6467Tewi Inaba-3
8068Joon Yorigami+12
7169Mystia Lorelei+2
6670Kagerou Imaizumi-4
6471Sekibanki-7
6972Yuugi Hoshiguma-3
7473Soga no Tojiko+1
7974Rinnosuke Morichika+5
8275Mima+7
6976Kosuzu Motoori-7
7277Komachi Onozuka-5
8178Mamizou Futatsuiwa+3
7879Kanako Yasaka-1
7480Hatate Himekaidou-6
8581Wriggle Nightbug+4
7382Shinmyoumaru Sukuna-9
6283Momoyo Himemushi-21
8484Lunasa Prismriver0
9585Medicine Melancholy+10
8786Yoshika Miyako+1
8387Hieda no Akyuu-4
8688Raiko Horikawa-2
9389Shizuha Aki+4
9890Shinki+8
9091Watatsuki no Yorihime-1
9492Minoriko Aki+2
8893Saki Kurokoma-5
7794Mayumi Joutouguu-17
9695Aunn Komano+1
9196Lily White-5
9797Wakasagihime0
9998Shou Toramaru+1
9299Miyoi Okunoda-7
101100Yumemi Okazaki+1
103101Letty Whiterock+2
104102Yamame Kurodani+2
100103Mai Teireida-3
109104Unnamed Jinyou (Fortune Teller)+5
102105Kyouko Kasodani-3
89106Mike Goutokuji-17
105107Satono Nishida-2
107108Watatsuki no Toyohime-1
111109Merlin Prismriver+2
110110Luna Child0
114111Star Sapphire+3
121112Eternity Larva+9
113113Gengetsu0
112114Ichirin Kumoi-2
116115Alice's Dolls (Shanghai, Hourai, Ooedo, etc.)+1
108116Seiran-8
115117Benben Tsukumo-2
118118Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai (Tokiko)0
117119Lyrica Prismriver-2
122120Ringo+2
120121Sunny Milk-1
119122Takane Yamashiro-3
106123Misumaru Tamatsukuri-17
125124Narumi Yatadera+1
128125Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl+3
123125Rei'sen-2
126127Kana Anaberal-1
127128Mugetsu-1
133129Sariel+4
124130Yatsuhashi Tsukumo-6
137131Kisume+6
129132Yumeko-3
130133Anxious Moustached Villager-3
143134Eika Ebisu+9
131135Kurumi-4
132136Youki Konpaku-4
165137Louise+28
-138Mizuchi Miyadeguchi0
135139Chiyuri Kitashirakawa-4
136140Urumi Ushizaki-4
153141Kotohime+12
134142Nemuno Sakata-8
138143Sannyo Komakusa-5
142144Konngara-2
139145Kedama-6
139146Unzan-7
145147Mai-2
148148Otter Spirit0
144148Elis-4
141150Ellen-9

Character vote per maingame

Totals per maingame

Rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1EoSD67,67311,67913,362
2PCB43,0433,5373,468
3Reimu & Marisa32,2576,1806,112
4SA31,2514,7405,657
5IN25,8353,4394,532
6MoF24,0133,3724,295
7PoFV17,3702,2332,854
8LoLK14,9721,5322,665
9UFO13,2281,6002,279
10TD12,6331,5832,349
11DDC9,6461,2001,823
12UM7,8455201,581
13WBaWC7,1836001,374
14HSiFS5,5604541,117

Music vote per maingame

Totals per maingame

Rank Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1EoSD71,38611,7837,599
2IN40,0214,0033,978
3PCB35,9133,5373,468
4MoF30,4452,9843,228
5SA23,8042,6522,448
6LoLK14,6311,4741,655
7WBaWC11,5811,5391,418
8UFO10,6699941,139
12PoFV9,142775914
11TD9,1249271,000
9DDC8,341812898
10UM7,047465860
13HSiFS6,022431771

Touhou 6 - The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossU.N. Owen Was Her?18,5204,7652,410
2Stage 6 BossSeptette for a Dead Princess12,9292,3641,235
3Stage 3Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea7,0301,070607
4Stage 5 BossLunar Clock ~ Luna Dial5,602664546
5Stage 2 BossTomboyish Girl in Love4,617552526
6Stage 3 BossShanghai Alice of Meiji 173,236416310
7Extra StageThe Centennial Festival for Magical Girls3,087274325
8Stage 1 BossApparitions Stalk the Night2,906406301
12Staff Roll/CreditsCrimson Tower ~ Eastern Dream...2,905242402
9Stage 5The Maid and the Pocket Watch of Blood2,464253219
10Stage 4 BossLocked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room2,002184173
11TitleA Dream that Is More Scarlet than Red1,579212167
13Stage 1A Soul as Red as a Ground Cherry1,342141118
14Stage 2Lunate Elf9928882
15Stage 4Voile, the Magic Library9477872
16Stage 6The Young Descendant of Tepes8785381
17EndingAn Eternity that Is More Transient than Scarlet3502125
Total71,38611,7837,599

Touhou 7 - Perfect Cherry Blossom

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
3Phantasm BossNecrofantasia6,147576583
1Stage 6 BossBloom Nobly, Ink-Black Cherry Blossom ~ Border of Life6,023728524
2Stage 4 BossGhostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble5,491556579
4Stage 5 BossHiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When?2,699328255
5Stage 3 BossDoll Judgment2,485212222
7Final SpellBorder of Life2,327139275
6Stage 5Eastern Mystical Dream ~ Ancient Temple1,801193157
8Stage 2The Fantastic Tales from Tono1,470164144
9Staff Roll/CreditsSakura, Sakura ~ Japanize Dream...1,06262138
11Stage 4The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky95811779
10Extra BossA Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy9427990
12Stage 3The Doll Maker of Bucuresti8557871
15TitleMystic Dream ~ Snow or Cherry Petal7276857
13Stage 1Paradise ~ Deep Mountain6726264
14Stage 6Ultimate Truth6255262
17Phantasm StageYoukai Domination ~ Who done it?4593146
16Stage 1 BossCrystallized Silver4592948
18Stage 2 BossDiao ye zong (Withered Leaf)4053839
19Extra StageYoukai Domination2562232
20EndingDream of a Spring Breeze5033
Total35,9133,5373,468

Touhou 8 - Imperishable Night

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossReach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke8,1541,110838
2Stage 4B BossLove-Coloured Master Spark (Love-coloured Magic)7,883832819
4Stage 4A BossMaiden's Capriccio / Dream Battle4,031359406
3Stage 6B BossFlight in the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess3,381278321
6Stage 5 BossLunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon3,357270334
5Stage 6A BossGensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon3,303329314
7Stage 2 BossDeaf to All but the Song1,337111126
8Stage 5Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome1,0478492
12Stage 3Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World1,04410193
9Stage 3 BossPlain Asia1,0169398
10Stage 6Voyage 19699987487
11Extra StageExtend Ash ~ Person of Hourai9007191
14Stage 4Retribution for the Eternal Night ~ Imperishable Night7247882
13Last WordEastern Youkai Beauty7053785
15Stage 6 Last SpellVoyage 19705203142
16Stage 1 BossStirring an Autumn Moon ~ Mooned Insect4445742
17Stage 2Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird3542830
18TitleEternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night.3101630
19Stage 1Illusionary Night ~ Ghostly Eyes2511924
20Staff Roll/CreditsMystical Maple ~ Eternal Dream1932219
21EndingEvening Primrose6935
Total40,0214,0033,978

Touhou 9 - Phantasmagoria of Flower View

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1SakuyaFlowering Night3,247248309
2EikiEastern Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years2,419247229
3YuukaGensokyo, Past and Present ~ Flower Land7226485
4KomachiHigan Retour ~ Riverside View6536159
5MarisaOriental Dark Flight5674675
6ReimuSpring Lane ~ Colorful Path5563261
8MedicinePoison Body ~ Forsaken Doll2622528
7EndingThe Flowers Remain in Fantasy2362219
9TewiWhite Flag of Usa Shrine2311320
10TitleFlower Viewing Mound ~ Higan Retour1591121
12Staff Roll/CreditsFlower of Soul ~ Another Dream...3442
11Pre-Battle 1The Mound Where the Flowers Reflect3413
13Pre-Battle 2Mound of Life2213
Total9,142775914

Touhou 10 - Mountain of Faith

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 3The Gensokyo The Gods Loved7,015754798
2Extra BossNative Faith5,096590561
3Stage 5 BossFaith Is for the Transient People2,860298272
4Stage 4Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall2,403280269
6Stage 3 BossAkutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend1,971163206
5Extra StageTomorrow Will Be Special, Yesterday Was Not1,698136179
9Stage 2 BossDark Side of Fate1,658119156
7Stage 4 BossThe Youkai Mountain ~ Mysterious Mountain1,500158148
12Stage 2The Road of the Misfortune God ~ Dark Road1,439133152
8Stage 6 BossThe Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field1,333108145
11Stage 1 BossBecause Princess Inada Is Scolding Me1,29786130
10Stage 5The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw1,228101109
13Stage 1A God That Misses People ~ Romantic Fall3012632
14Stage 6Cemetery of Onbashira ~ Grave of Being2761430
15TitleSealed Gods1921422
16Game OverPlayer’s Score6918
17Staff Roll/CreditsThe Gods Give Us Blessed Rain ~ Sylphid Dream6418
18EndingShrine at the Foot of the Mountain4523
Total30,4452,9843,228

Touhou 11 - Subterranean Animism

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossHartmann's Youkai Girl9,2151,246998
2Stage 4 BossSatori Maiden ~ 3rd eye3,544406350
3Extra StageLast Remote3,041298261
4Stage 6 BossSolar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion2,144209222
5Stage 5Lullaby of Deserted Hell1,389129138
6Stage 2 BossGreen-Eyed Jealousy1,125120103
7Stage 3Walking the Streets of a Former Hell7283978
8Stage 5 BossCorpse Voyage ~ Be of good cheer!5823563
9Stage 3 BossA Flower-Studded Sake Dish on Mt. Ooe5144963
10Stage 4Heartfelt Fancy4093933
11Stage 2The Bridge People No Longer Cross2933133
12Stage 1The Dark Blowhole2341432
13Stage 6Hellfire Mantle2291620
14Stage 1 BossThe Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place1731326
15TitleAwakening of the Earth Spirits93516
16EndingThe Earth Spirits' Homecoming5727
17Staff Roll/CreditsEnergy Daybreak ~ Future Dream...3415
Total23,8042,6522,448

Touhou 12 - Undefined Fantastic Object

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossEmotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind2,956322275
2Extra BossHeian Alien1,606152162
3Stage 1At the End of Spring1,490144158
4Stage 2 BossBeware the Umbrella Left There Forever86485106
5Stage 4Interdimensional Voyage of a Ghostly Passenger Ship7947488
6Extra StageUFO Romance in the Night Sky5433953
7Stage 4 BossCaptain Murasa5294365
8Stage 5 BossThe Tiger-Patterned Vaisravana3772759
11Stage 1 BossA Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander3753542
9Stage 6Fires of Hokkai3572431
10Stage 5Rural Makai City Esoteria3242746
12Stage 3 BossThe Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl1621214
13Stage 3Sky Ruin8946
15Staff Roll/CreditsReturning Home From the Sky ~ Sky Dream70213
14Stage 2The Sealed Cloud Route7009
16TitleA Shadow in the Blue Sky52312
17EndingYoukai Temple1110
Total10,6699941,139

Touhou 13 - Ten Desires

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 4Desire Drive2,898330308
2Stage 6 BossShoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator1,691183170
3Stage 4 BossOld Yuanxian1,10998116
4Stage 1Night Sakura of Dead Spirits6686872
5Stage 5 BossOmiwa Legend6227679
6Extra BossFutatsuiwa from Sado5324248
7Stage 5Dream Palace of the Great Mausoleum3754653
9Stage 3 BossRigid Paradise2942533
8Stage 3Let's Live in a Lovely Cemetery2571832
10Extra StageYoukai Back Shrine Road1701123
12Staff Roll/CreditsDesire Dream1301119
11Stage 6Starry Sky of Small Desires119712
13Stage 1 BossGhost Lead72110
14Stage 2 BossYoukai Girl at the Gate6498
16TitleSpirit of Avarice5817
15Stage 2Welcome to Youkai Temple55110
17EndingA New Wind at the Shrine1000
Total9,1249271,000

Touhou 14 - Double Dealing Character

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossInchlings of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess2,709291230
2Stage 5 BossReverse Ideology1,356170164
3Extra BossPrimordial Beat ~ Pristine Beat1,132103125
5TitleMysterious Purification Rod71165100
4Stage 4 BossIllusionary Joururi6685568
6Stage 3Bamboo Forest of the Full Moon3482830
7Stage 2 BossDullahan Under the Willows3122532
8Stage 5The Shining Needle Castle Sinking in the Air2633133
9Stage 1 BossMermaid from the Uncharted Land2031423
10Stage 1Mist Lake1741414
11Stage 3 BossLonesome Werewolf167327
13Staff Roll/CreditsStrange, Strange Instruments81620
12Extra StageThunderclouds of Magical Power68116
15Stage 2Humans and Youkai Traversing the Canal5136
16Stage 6The Exaggerated Castle Keep4121
14Stage 4Magical Storm3916
17EndingMagical Power of the Mallet1803
Total8,341812898

Touhou 15 - Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossPure Furies ~ Whereabouts of the Heart5,675800620
2Stage 5 BossThe Pierrot of the Star-Spangled Banner1,65195200
3Extra BossPandemonic Planet1,594157173
4Stage 6The Sea Where the Home Planet is Reflected1,10674118
5Stage 3 BossEternal Spring Dream99788116
6Stage 5Faraway 380,000-Kilometer Voyage7295184
7Stage 4 BossThe Reversed Wheel of Fortune5966277
9Stage 4The Frozen Eternal Capital5274358
8Stage 1 BossThe Rabbit Has Landed5112670
11Extra StageA Never-Before-Seen World of Nightmares3502341
10Stage 2 BossSeptember Pumpkin3382232
12Stage 3The Mysterious Shrine Maiden Flying Through Space1911418
13Stage 1Unforgettable, the Nostalgic Greenery131718
14Stage 2The Lake Reflects the Cleansed Moonlight90513
15TitleThe Space Shrine Maiden Appears7858
16Staff Roll/CreditsThe Space Shrine Maiden Returns Home3714
17EndingThe Moon as Seen from the Shrine3015
Total14,6311,4741,655

Touhou 16 - Hidden Star in Four Seasons

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Extra BossSecret God Matara ~ Hidden Star in All Seasons.1,871160249
2Stage 5 BossCrazy Backup Dancers1,10954124
3Stage 6 BossThe Concealed Four Seasons1,081101124
4Stage 4Illusionary White Traveler6444986
5Stage 1A Star of Hope Rises in the Blue Sky3621957
7Stage 1 BossA Midsummer Fairy's Dream150424
8Stage 3 BossA Pair of Divine Beasts1411417
9Stage 3Swim in a Cherry Blossom-Colored Sea112418
10Extra StageNo More Going Through Doors111615
6Stage 5Does the Forbidden Door Lead to This World, or the World Beyond?111415
11Stage 4 BossThe Magic Straw-Hat Ksitigarbha7659
12Stage 6Into Backdoor66410
14TitleThe Sky Where Cherry Blossoms Flutter Down5718
13Staff Roll/CreditsWhite Traveler4505
15Stage 2 BossDeep-Mountain Encounter4245
16Stage 2The Colorless Wind on Youkai Mountain3514
17EndingUnnatural Nature911
Total6,022431771

Touhou 17 - Wily Beast and Weakest Creature

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossEntrust this World to Idols ~ Idolatrize World7,8501,305922
3Stage 4Unlocated Hell7265895
2Stage 5 BossJoutoujin of Ceramics5423162
4Extra BossPrince Shoutoku's Pegasus ~ Dark Pegasus5204270
7Stage 3 BossSeraphic Chicken4582761
5Stage 5Beast Metropolis3761858
6Stage 6Electric Heritage3191343
8Stage 4 BossTortoise Dragon ~ Fortune and Misfortune2211928
9Stage 1 BossJelly Stone148822
10Stage 1The Lamentations Known Only by Jizo108715
12TitleSilent Beast Spirits90319
11Extra StageThe Shining Law of the Strong Eating the Weak8939
13Stage 2 BossThe Stone Baby and the Submerged Bovine5014
15Stage 3Everlasting Red Spider Lily4737
14Stage 2Lost River2110
16Staff Roll/CreditsReturning Home from the Underground903
17EndingThe Animals' Rest700
Total11,5811,5391,418

Touhou 18 - Unconnected Marketeers

Rank Theme Name Points No. 1 Votes Comments
1Stage 6 BossWhere Is That Bustling Marketplace Now ~ Immemorial Marketeers2,187206234
2Extra BossThe Princess Who Slays Dragon Kings1,03248116
3Stage 5 BossStarry Mountain of Tenma72053105
4Stage 5The Long-Awaited Oumagatoki6664389
6Extra StageThe Great Fantastic Underground Railway Network4643061
5Stage 1 BossKitten of Great Fortune4612247
7Stage 3The Perpetual Snow of Komakusa Blossoms287831
9Stage 4The Obsolescent Industrial Remains2621140
12Stage 6Lunar Rainbow2151235
8Stage 4 BossOre from the Age of the Gods205627
11Stage 2 BossBanditry Technology176817
10Stage 3 BossSmoking Dragon125420
13Stage 1A Shower of Strange Occurrences90615
14TitleA Rainbow Spanning Gensokyo78511
15Stage 2The Cliff Hidden in Deep Green3926
16Staff Roll/CreditsA Rainbow-Colored World3716
17EndingThe Sunday After the Storm300
Total7,047465860

Back to Top